6KOBALTBLAUER SPEISETELLER MIT BLUMENBUKETTS Auction: 89-I

KOBALTBLAUER SPEISETELLER MIT BLUMENBUKETTS
Porzellan, kobaltblauer Fond, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung, Poliergold
D. 25,4 cm

300,00 EUR

360,00 EUR

A PORCELAIN PLATE Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, period of Alexander II (1855-1881) The shaped border painted with four cartouches of garden flowers on white ground with gilt ciselé reserved in white on a cobalt blue gilt caillouté ground. Marked under base with underglaze green factory mark 'AII 8'. Rim minimally chipped. Diam. 25.4 cm.