11RUSSISCHER BAUER BEI DER AUSSAAT Auction: 89-I

Russland, Moskau, Porzellanmanufaktur Gardner, Mitte 19. Jh.
RUSSISCHER BAUER BEI DER AUSSAAT
Biskuitporzellan, farbig staffiert
H. 17,3 cm

1.200,00 EUR

900,00 EUR (UV)

A BUSCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A RUSSIAN PEASANT Russian, Moscow, by the Gardner Porcelain Factory, mid 19th century Realistically modelled. Marked under base with red printed factory mark, also further impressed with numeral '31'. 17.3 cm high.