18 AKLEINES DECKELKÄNNCHEN MIT STADTANSICHTEN UND TASSE MIT UNTERTAS Auction: 89-I

Darunter Sowjetunion, Leningrad, Staatliche Porzellanfabrik, datiert 1925 / 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
KLEINES DECKELKÄNNCHEN MIT STADTANSICHTEN UND TASSE MIT UNTERTAS
Porzellan, polychromer Aufglasurdekor
H. 8,5 cm / H. 7,4 cm, D. 12 cm

150,00 EUR

A PORCELAIN TEA POT WITH COVER AND A TEA CUP WITH SAUCER Soviet Union, Leningrad, dated 1925 / 2nd half 20th century Jh. The tea pot painted with architectural views. Marked under base with Imperial cypher 'NII 1900', hammer, sickle and cog wheel, dated '1925'. The cup and saucer bearing spurious marks: 'NII 1914', Kandinsky, hammer sickle and cog wheel. 8.5 cm high / 7.4 cm high, Diam. 12 cm.