32GROSSES OSTEREI MIT WINTER-TROIKA Auction: 89-I

Russland, Abramzewo, um 1900
GROSSES OSTEREI MIT WINTER-TROIKA
Holz, farbig gefasst, Kupfer, reliefiert getrieben, partielle Vergoldung
H. 19,5 cm

120,00 EUR

500,00 EUR

A LARGE WOODEN EASTER EGG WITH WINTER TROIKA Russian, Abramzevo, circa 1900 Polychrome painted, copper chased and embossed. Damages to the rims, restored. 19.5 cm high.