56WASSILI JAKOWLEWITSCH GRATSCHEW Auction: 89-I

WASSILI JAKOWLEWITSCH GRATSCHEW

Russland, St. Petersburg, Bronzegießerei K. F. Woerffel, Ende 19. Jh.
Bronze, dunkel patiniert
L. 23,8 cm

200,00 EUR

420,00 EUR

VASILII GRACHEV 1831 - 1905 DIE SCHLITTENFAHRT A BRONZE GROUP OF A HORSE-DRAWN SLEIGH Russland, St. Petersburg, Bronzegießerei K. F. Woerffel, Ende 19. Jh. Russian, St. Petersburg, late 19th century Bronze, dunkel patiniert. L. 23,8 cm. Auf der Ovalplinthe signiert 'GRATSCHEW' in On an oblong naturalistic base, cast as a man riding in a horse-drawn sleigh. Signed on base in Cyrillic 'GRACHEV' and with the Cyrillic foundry mark 'K.F. WOERFFEL ST. PETERSBURG'. 23.8 cm long.