303KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'ELEUSA' Auction: 89-II

Griechenland, 17. Jh.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'ELEUSA'
Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet
29 x 20,7 cm

800,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD ELEUSA Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. The background and the haloes gilded. Losses to the borders, woodworm. 29 x 20.7 cm.