308IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA Auction: 89-II

Griechenland, 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA
Einzeltafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
28,3 x 20,3 cm

180,00 EUR

850,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The borders minimally chipped, minimally restored. 28.3 x 20.3 cm.