321IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA Auction: 89-II

Balkan, 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA
Laubholztafel, Ölmalerei, Nimben vergoldet
36,3 x 25,7 cm

120,00 EUR

200,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. 36.3 x 25.7 cm.