336IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WOLOKOLAMSK (WOLOKOLAMSKAJA) Auction: 89-II

Russland, 17. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WOLOKOLAMSK (WOLOKOLAMSKAJA)
Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
31 x 28,1 cm

1.000,00 EUR

800,00 EUR (UV)

AN ICON SHOWING THE VOLOKOLAMSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Areas of restorations. 31 x 28.1 cm.