341IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER DEESIS Auction: 89-II

Russland, 19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER DEESIS
Leicht gewölbtes Laubholz-Brett mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
35 cm x 29 cm

450,00 EUR

300,00 EUR (UV)

AN ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEESIS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Bakcground gilded. Half-length figure of the Mother of God holding an open scroll. Partially min. restored. 35 x 29 cm.