347IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) Auction: 89-II

Russland, Ende 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA)
Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Gewandfalten in Assistgold
30,6 x 25 cm

800,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed with gold highlights on a gold ground. Burn mark on the lower border, minimally restored. 30.6 x 25 cm.