651GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Auction: 89-III

GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER

Russland, 17. Jh.
Laubholz-Brett mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Nimben und Teile der Gewandung vergoldet
51 cm x 39 cm

1.800,00 EUR

1.800,00 EUR

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century. Tempera on wood panel. Haloes and parts of the garments gilded. Min. damaged, restorations. 51 x 39 cm.