663KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN JOACHIM UND ANNA Auction: 89-III

KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN JOACHIM UND ANNA

Russland, datiert 1911
Einzeltafel. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet und ornamental graviert
22,2 x 17,9 cm

200,00 EUR

360,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING STS. JOACHIM AND ANNE Russian, dated 1911 Oil on wood panel. The background ornately incised and the border painted in faux enameling. Signed lower right in Cyrillic 'D. Kutcherenko'. On the reverse inscribed, signed and dated 'Dmitri Pavlovitch Kutchereno 14 March 1911 [...] '. Worn. 22.2 x 17.9 cm.