682IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER Auction: 89-III

IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER

Griechenland, 18. Jh.
Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung
27 x 21,7 cm (ohne geschnitzten und vergoldeten Rahmen)

2.000,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 18th century Oil on wood panel. Executed predominantly in reds and greens with gold highlights. 27 x 21.7 cm (without carved gilt-wood frame). 27 x 21.7 cm.