722PAAR IKONEN MIT DER FLUCHT NACH ÄGYPTEN UND DEM EINZUG NACH JERU Auction: 89-III

PAAR IKONEN MIT DER FLUCHT NACH ÄGYPTEN UND DEM EINZUG NACH JERU

Russland, 18. Jh.
Ovale Holztafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
21 x 15,3 cm (ohne Rahmen)

5.500,00 EUR

A PAIR OF ICONS SHOWING THE FLIGHT INTO EGYPT AND THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panels. Exeucte on a gold ground. Minor vertical cracks, minimal losses. 21 x 15.3 cm (without frames).