731IKONE MIT SIMEON DEM GOTTESTRÄGER Auction: 89-III

IKONE MIT SIMEON DEM GOTTESTRÄGER

Russland, 18. Jh.
Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
33,6 x 26,5 cm

1.800,00 EUR

1.800,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING ST. SIMEON THE GOD-RECEIVER Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 33.6 x 26.5 cm.