1415GROSSFORMATIGES TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'NIE VERWELKENDE Auction: 80-III

GROSSFORMATIGES TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'NIE VERWELKENDE

Griechenland, 18. Jh.
Holztafeln, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
47,2 x 62,3 cm (ge

5.500,00 EUR

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE UNFADING ROSE' AND SELECTED SAINTS Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. Minimal losses. 47.2 x 62.3 cm (extended).