839IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT (ALTTESTAMENTLICHER TYPUS) Auction: 84-III

Russland, Ende 18. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT (ALTTESTAMENTLICHER TYPUS)
Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet
35,8 x 29,7 cm

2.300,00 EUR

AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes and the background gilded. Executed in great detail against a rocky landscape. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 35.8 x 29.7 cm.