2301JOHANN HERMANN KRETZSCHMER 1811 Anklam - 1890 Berlin Fröstelnder Auction: 87-IV

JOHANN HERMANN KRETZSCHMER
JOHANN HERMANN KRETZSCHMER 1811 Anklam - 1890 Berlin Fröstelnder
Öl auf Leinwand
63 x 63 cm (rund) (R. 83 x 83 cm)

1.800,00 EUR

1.000,00 EUR (UV)

JOHANN HERMANN KRETZSCHMER 1811 Anklam - 1890 Berlin Shivering Cupid by a warming fire Oil on canvas. 63 x 63 cm (round) (F. 83 x 83 cm). Signed in ligature and dated lower left 'JH Kretzschmer 1884 (?)'. Min. rubbed, restored. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.