2303ENGLISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig Mitte 19. Jh. SINNENDE PRINZESSIN Auction: 87-IV

ENGLISCHE SCHULE
ENGLISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig Mitte 19. Jh. SINNENDE PRINZESSIN
Öl auf Metallplatte
15,5 cm x 12,5 cm (R. 27 cm x 24,5 cm)

480,00 EUR

450,00 EUR (UV)

"BRITISH SCHOOL Master active mid-19th C. PONDERING PRINCESS IN A SEASIDE SETTING Oil on metal plate. 15,5 cm x 12,5 cm (F. 27 cm x 24,5 cm). Verso: On plate a handwritten label (illegible); On frame label by 'Ernest E. Pitney: Fine Art Dealer: Successor to I Wilson Muirhead 65 West Regent Street Glasgow, C.2.'. Part. min. restored, min. damaged. Frame."