2305FRANZÖSISCHER KLASSIZIST Tätig 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Vestalinnen und Auction: 87-IV

FRANZÖSISCHER KLASSIZIST
FRANZÖSISCHER KLASSIZIST Tätig 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Vestalinnen und
Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.)
32,5 x 40,5 cm (R. 43 x 51 cm)

200,00 EUR

200,00 EUR

FRENCH CLASSICIST Active 1st half 19th C. Vestal virgins and soldier in front of a fortress Oil on canvas (relined). 32,5 x 40,5 cm (F. 43 x 51 cm). Part. losses of paint, part. rubbed, restored. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr-area.