2313KLEVER SCHULE Meister tätig Mitte 19. Jh. Kühe an einem Waldbach Auction: 87-IV

KLEVER SCHULE
KLEVER SCHULE Meister tätig Mitte 19. Jh. Kühe an einem Waldbach
Öl auf Holz
39 x 33,5 cm (R. 52 x 46 cm)

800,00 EUR

KLEVE SCHOOL Master active mid-19th C. Cows at a forest creek Oil on wooden panel. 39 x 33.5 cm (F. 52 x 46 cm). Verso: On panel old wax seal, as well as old handwritten label (fragment.). Margin areas min. rubbed, min. restored. Frame.