2325MONOGRAMMIST N.W.W. Tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Boote auf holländisc Auction: 87-IV

MONOGRAMMIST N.W.W.
MONOGRAMMIST N.W.W. Tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Boote auf holländisc
Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.)
28 x 50 cm (R. 46 x 58 cm)

600,00 EUR

MONOGRAMIST N.W.W. Active 2nd half 19th C. Boats on Dutch waters Oil on canvas (relined). 28 x 50 cm (F. 46 x 58 cm). Monogrammed lower left 'N.W.W. f'. Part. min. outbreaks of paint, part. min. soilings, restored. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.