2336BRITISCHER MARINEMALER Tätig 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Dreimaster auf be Auction: 87-IV

BRITISCHER MARINEMALER
BRITISCHER MARINEMALER Tätig 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Dreimaster auf be
Öl auf Kupfer
8,5 x 7 cm (R. 19 x 18 cm)

180,00 EUR

BRITISH NAVAL PAINTER Active 1st half 19th C. Three-masted ship on rough sea Oil on copper. 8,5 x 7 cm (F. 19 x 18 cm). Part. min. outbreaks of paint. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.