2341"MONOGRAMMIST JG Tätig um 1820 Zwei britische Landschaftsansicht Auction: 87-IV

MONOGRAMMIST JG
"MONOGRAMMIST JG Tätig um 1820 Zwei britische Landschaftsansicht
Jew. Öl auf Holz
Jew. 17 x 20,5 cm

180,00 EUR

160,00 EUR (UV)

"MONOGRAMIST JG Active c. 1820 Two British landscapes with cows: In a ford (1); At pasture (2) Each oil on wooden panel. Each 17 x 20.5 cm. Monogrammed in ligature and dated lower right 'JG. 1821' (2). Verso: On panel each fragment. label. Each part. min. losses of paint, min. rubbed, mostly in margin areas. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr-area."