2351DEUTSCHER PORTRÄTIST Tätig Mitte 19. Jh. Bildnis Joh. Carl Heinr Auction: 87-IV

DEUTSCHER PORTRÄTIST
DEUTSCHER PORTRÄTIST Tätig Mitte 19. Jh. Bildnis Joh. Carl Heinr
Öl auf Leinwand
54 x 46 cm (R. 63,5 x 56 cm)

200,00 EUR

280,00 EUR

"GERMAN PORTRAIT PAINTER Active mid 19th C. Portrait of Joh. Carl Heinr. Dresler (1774-1830) Oil on canvas. 54 x 46 cm (F. 63,5 x 56 cm). Verso: Handwritten indicated on label on canvas: ''My grandfather Joh. Carl Heinr. Dresler [...], married to Charlotte [Schenck], Siegen 6/3 1894 Hein. Dresler.'. Part. min. outbreaks of paint, restored. Frame. In addition: Two portraits, each pastel on paper, min. damaged, visible size each 30 x 2 cm (F.48,5 x 37,5 cm), each framed behind glass (unopened): Catharina Charlotte Dresler (1756-1786); Johann Heinrich Dresler (1775-1824)."