2356NORDDEUTSCHER PORTRÄTMALER Tätig Mitte 19. Jh. René Charles Allu Auction: 87-IV

NORDDEUTSCHER PORTRÄTMALER
NORDDEUTSCHER PORTRÄTMALER Tätig Mitte 19. Jh. René Charles Allu
Öl auf Leinwand
70 x 60 cm (R. 83 x 73 cm)

500,00 EUR

NORTHERN GERMAN PORTRAIT PAINTER Active mid-19th C. René Charles Allut (1800 Bordeaux - 1859 Hamburg) Oil on canvas. 70 x 60 cm (F. 83 x 73 cm). Verso: Indicated on label on stretcher. Part. losses of paint in the margin areas. Frame.