2366SÜDDEUTSCHER GENREMALER Tätig 19. Jh. Familie in der Stube Auction: 87-IV

SÜDDEUTSCHER GENREMALER
SÜDDEUTSCHER GENREMALER Tätig 19. Jh. Familie in der Stube
Öl auf Holz
17 x 22 cm (R. 30,5 x 36 cm)

200,00 EUR

200,00 EUR

SOUTHERN GERMAN GENRE PAINTER Active 19th C. Family in the living room Oil on wooden panel. 17 x 22 cm (F. 30.5 x 36 cm). Verso: Two vertical back sponki. Part. min. outbreak of paint, part. rubbed, mostly in margin areas. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection.