2371DÜSSELDORFER SCHULE Tätig Mitte 19. Jh. Zwei Kinder und der Spie Auction: 87-IV

DÜSSELDORFER SCHULE
DÜSSELDORFER SCHULE Tätig Mitte 19. Jh. Zwei Kinder und der Spie
Öl auf Holz
28,5 x 23 cm (R. 42,5 x 37,5 cm)

600,00 EUR

DÜSSELDORFER SCHULE Active mid-19th C. Two children and the toy maker Oil on wooden panel. 28.5 x 23 cm (F. 42.5 x 37.5 cm). Inscribed in ligature lower left 'PThemer.'. Restored, min. scratch marks. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.