2374MÜNCHNER SCHULE Tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Jäger mit erbeutetem Gef Auction: 87-IV

MÜNCHNER SCHULE
MÜNCHNER SCHULE Tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Jäger mit erbeutetem Gef
Öl auf Leinwand (Wachsdoubl.)
46 x 39 cm (R. 74 x 67 cm)

350,00 EUR

MUNICH SCHOOL Active 2nd half 19th C. Hunter with prey Oil on canvas (relined). 46 x 39 cm (F. 74 x 67 cm). Verso: On stretcher div. old wachs stamps (illegible). Restored, part. losses of paint, margins rubbed. Frame.