2382SÜDDEUTSCHER GENREMALER Tätig 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Ein im Wald rast Auction: 87-IV

SÜDDEUTSCHER GENREMALER
SÜDDEUTSCHER GENREMALER Tätig 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Ein im Wald rast
Öl auf Leinwand auf Platte
32 x 37 cm (R. 46,5 x 51 cm)

180,00 EUR

SOUTHERN GERMAN GENRE PAINTER Active 1st half 19th C. Resting schoolboy in the woods with a dog Oil on canvas on panel. 32 x 37 cm (F. 46.5 x 51 cm). Restored. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.