2383CONSTANTIN MÜLLER (ATTR.) c.1825 - c.1875 Wanderer am Waldrand ( Auction: 87-IV

CONSTANTIN MÜLLER (ATTR.)
CONSTANTIN MÜLLER (ATTR.) c.1825 - c.1875 Wanderer am Waldrand (
Jew. Öl auf Holz
22,5 x 18,5 cm (1), 22 x 18,5 cm (2), 22 x 17,5 cm (3)

350,00 EUR

200,00 EUR (UV)

"CONSTANTIN MÜLLER (ATTR.) c.1825 - c.1875 Wanderer by a forest (1) Each oil on wooden panel. 22.5 x 18.5 cm (1), 22 x 18.5 cm (2), 22 x 17.5 cm (3). Barely legible signed lower right 'Const. M ... '(1). Verso: Indicated handwritten on panel and dated 1858 (1). Part. rubbed, outbreaks of paint in margin areas (2, 3); One vertical tension crack (2). Als Beigabe zwei Gemälde eines deutschen Romantikers: Dame mit Strohhut (2); Schönheit an In addition two paintings of a German romanticist: Lady with straw hat (2); Beauty at a source (3). Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung. Provenance: Rhenish private collection."