2391MONOGRAMMIST H.ST. Tätig um 1900 Bauersfrau mit Weidenkörbchen Auction: 87-IV

MONOGRAMMIST H.ST.
MONOGRAMMIST H.ST. Tätig um 1900 Bauersfrau mit Weidenkörbchen
Öl auf Karton
23,5 x 13 cm (R. 26,5 x 16 cm)

200,00 EUR

"MONOGRAMIST H.ST. Active c. 1900 Peasant woman with wicker basket Oil on cardboard. 23.5 x 13 cm (F. 26.5 x 16 cm). Monogrammed lower right 'H.St.'; Barely legible indicated lower middle, reading 'Müller's Wittib (?) (...)rushes Mrs. Stommel'. Cardboard waved, part. minor loss of paint. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection."