2392POLNISCHER GENREMALER Tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Beschwerliche Reis Auction: 87-IV

POLNISCHER GENREMALER
POLNISCHER GENREMALER Tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Beschwerliche Reis
Öl auf Karton
16,5 x 22,5 cm (R. 27,5 x 33,5 cm)

300,00 EUR

POLNISCHER GENREMALER Active 2nd half 19th C. Difficult journey of a Jewish family Oil on cardboard. 16.5 x 22.5 cm (R. 27.5 x 33.5 cm). Barely legible signed lower right 'Sewetosci Klóscy (?)'. Part. min. losses of paint, restored. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.