156GROSSES HENKELTABLETT Auction: 52

Russland, St. Petersburg, Adolf Sper, 1844
GROSSES HENKELTABLETT
Silber, getrieben, gegossen und ziseliert

2.400,00 EUR

A LARGE HANDLED SILVER TRAY Russian, St. Petersburg, Adolph Sperr, 1844 Of shaped rectangular form, the rim and handles cast with foliate scrolls and rocailles. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'A SPER'. Minimal dents. 63 cm long, 2336 gr.