161FEINER NIELLO-TEEGLASHALTER UND LÖFFEL Auction: 52

Russland, Moskau, Maria Iwanowna Sokolowna, 1908-1917, datiert 1913
FEINER NIELLO-TEEGLASHALTER UND LÖFFEL
Silber, graviert, nielliert und vergoldet

800,00 EUR

1.200,00 EUR

A SILVER PARCEL-GILT AND NIELLO TEA GLASS HOLDER Russian, Moscow, Maria Ivanovna Sokolovna, 1908-1917, dated 1913 On spreading circular foot. The sides decorated with trailing foliage against a richly gilt matt ground incorporating three circular reserves, two decorated respectively with architectural views of Moscow. The small reserve at front with engraved monogram. The back of the bowl also decorated with an archectural view. Engraved under base with inscription, dated '1913'. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'MS' in Cyrillic. 9.5 cm high, 15 cm long, 269 gr.