399IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Auction: 52

Griechenland, 18./19. Jh.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN
Laubholz-Tafel, reicher Schnitzrahmen vergoldet, Ölmalerei auf Gold- und Kreidegrund
47 x 36 cm

800,00 EUR

1.100,00 EUR

THE MOTHER OF GOD IN A CARVED WOODEN FRAME Greek, 18th/19th century Oil on wood panel. Against a golden background. The Mother of God with the Christ Child flanked by a saint. The lower register depicting St. George killing the dragon and St. Barbara. Restored. 47 x 36 cm.