64CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-HENKELTASSE MIT DREI HEILIGEN Auction: 89-I

Russland, 17. Jh.
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-HENKELTASSE MIT DREI HEILIGEN
Kupfer, getrieben, emailliert in Weiß, Gelb, Blau und Grün, Perlbesatz
H. 6,7 cm

1.200,00 EUR

1.400,00 EUR

A COPPER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL CUP WITH HANDLE Russian, 17th century Copper, chased and embossed. The body enamelled in white, yellow, blue and green. The surface engraved with three roundels showing saints. Enamel minimally chipped. 6.7 cm high.