65BAROCKER KUGELFUß-BECHER Auction: 89-I

Russland, Moskau, 1760
BAROCKER KUGELFUß-BECHER
Silber, getrieben, graviert und innen vergoldet
H. 7,5 cm, 80 g

650,00 EUR

950,00 EUR

A SILVER BEAKER Russian, Moscow, 1760 Silver, chased and repoussé. Gilt interior. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark and master's mark. The ball feet minimally restored. 7.5 cm high, 80 gr.