68NIELLO-DECKELDOSE Auction: 89-I

Wohl Russland, 18. Jh.
NIELLO-DECKELDOSE
Silber, partiell vergoldet, Niello
L. 7,3 cm, 264 g

500,00 EUR

A SILVER AND NIELLO BOX WITH COVER Probably Russian, 18th century Oval form. The body and the cover decorated with scrolling foliage. 7.3 cm long, 264 gr.