84GROSSER VERMEIL-HENKELHUMPEN MIT FLECHTWERK-DEKOR Auction: 89-I

Russland, Moskau, 1852
GROSSER VERMEIL-HENKELHUMPEN MIT FLECHTWERK-DEKOR
Silber, vergoldet, graviert und punziert
H. 18,8 cm, 426 g

800,00 EUR

800,00 EUR

A LARGE SILVER-GILT TANKARD WITH HANDLE Russian, Moscow, 1852 With finely chased stylised floral strapwork body. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IA' in Cyrillic. 18.8 cm high, 426 gr.