143GUILLOCHÉ-EMAIL-DECKELDOSE MIT BIENE Auction: 89-I

2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
GUILLOCHÉ-EMAIL-DECKELDOSE MIT BIENE
Silber, vergoldet, Achat, Diamantrosen, blaues Transluzidemail
D. 6,5 cm

400,00 EUR

A SILVER-GILT AND GUILLOCHÉ ENAMEL BOX WITH A BEE 2nd half 20th century Agate body. The hinged lid with translucent blue enamel over engine-turning. The bee set with rose-cut diamonds. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. Diam. 6.5 cm.