225FEINE PANHAGIA MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) MIT Auction: 89-I

Russland, wohl Nowgorod, 16. Jh.
FEINE PANHAGIA MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) MIT
Hartholz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, getriebene Metall-Montierung
D. 7,8 cm

800,00 EUR

900,00 EUR

A METAL-MOUNTED WOOD PANHAGIA SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, probably Novgorod, 16th century Finely carved in great detail. The metal mount chased and embossed with foliate motifs. Minor hairline crack. Diam. 7.8 cm.