226SEHR FEINE BRUSTIKONE MIT DEN HOCHFESTEN DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJ Auction: 89-I

Russland, 16. Jh.
SEHR FEINE BRUSTIKONE MIT DEN HOCHFESTEN DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJ
Silber, vergoldet, Bein miniaturenhaft geschnitzt
7,5 x 4,7 cm

1.200,00 EUR

4.200,00 EUR

A FINE BREAST ICON SHOWING THE MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS OF THE ORTHODOX YEAR WITH A SILVER-GILT MOUNT Russian, 16th century Finely carved in relief. The silver-gilt mount engraved with the Mandylion. Minor dents, minimally chipped. 7.5 x 4.7 cm.