232SEHR FEINER, EMAILLIERTER VERMEIL-KREUZANHÄNGER Auction: 89-I

Berg Athos, 19. Jh.
SEHR FEINER, EMAILLIERTER VERMEIL-KREUZANHÄNGER
Silber, vergoldet, Cloisonné-Email, Hartholz, geschnitzt, Farbstein-Cabochons
5,8 x 3,6 cm

2.000,00 EUR

A VERY FINE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL CROSS PENDANT Mount Athos, 19th century Finely carved in relief showing the crucified Christ and the Mother of God with the Christ Child. The silver-gilt mount decorated with foliate motifs in cloisonné enamel. Set with red and green cabochons. 5.8 x 3.6 cm.