242VERMEIL-SEGENSKREUZ MIT EMAILPLAKETTEN UND BRONZEKREUZ Auction: 89-I

Russland, Moskau, Semen Dementiew, 1861 / Russland, 19. Jh.
VERMEIL-SEGENSKREUZ MIT EMAILPLAKETTEN UND BRONZEKREUZ
Silber, vergoldet, graviert, Scheinsteine / Bronze, reliefiert gegossen
L. 37,5/38,5 cm

600,00 EUR

800,00 EUR

A SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL CRUCIFIX AND A BRASS CRUCIFIX Russian, Moscow, Semen Dementiev, 1861 / Russian, 19th century The front applied with the figure of Christ flanked by the two Marys and God the Father above. Applied with pastes. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'DS' in Cyrillic. Enamel damaged, losses, gilding later. 37.5/38.5 cm long.