254BRONZEKREUZ UND BRONZEIKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER L Auction: 89-I

Russland, 19. Jh.
BRONZEKREUZ UND BRONZEIKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER L
Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils blau emailliert, teils vergoldet
H. 11,8-14,5 cm

80,00 EUR

80,00 EUR

A BRASS CRUCIFIX AND A SMALL BRASS ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, crucifix with blue enamel, brass icon gilded. Enamel minimally chipped, gilding partially worn. 11.8-14.5 cm high.