300 AMONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER KRÖNUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER Auction: 89-II

MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER KRÖNUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER

Veneto-Kretisch, 16. Jh.
Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund, Nimben ornamental punziert
91,5 x 57,5 cm

7.000,00 EUR

7.000,00 EUR

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE CORONATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Veneto-Cretan, 16th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The haloes ornately punched. Minor losses to the borders, vertical cracks restored, retouching. 91.5 x 57.5 cm.