309KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA Auction: 89-II

KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA

Griechenland, Ende 18. Jh.
Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Nimben punziert
26,7 x 19,8 cm

300,00 EUR

300,00 EUR

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Greek, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The haloes ornately punched. Losses to the edges. 26.7 x 19.8 cm.