372KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER KORSUNSKAJA Auction: 89-II

Russland, Ende 18. Jh.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER KORSUNSKAJA
Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Nimben vergoldet
17,6 x 14,8 cm

300,00 EUR

200,00 EUR (UV)

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KORSUNSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes and the background gilded. Minimally worn. Four selected saints on the borders including St. Irina. 17.6 x 14.8 cm.